Titelseite Einleitung Kalender Suche nach Tagen Suche nach Namen Menue

Patriarchen von Alexandria

Name
Amtszeit
Nr.
Gedenktage
Markus43-61 + 63102.01./11.01./14.01./31.01./25.03./
26.03./04.04./09.04./15.04./23.04./
24.04./25.04./26.04./25.05./09.06./
10.06./11.06./25.06./31.07./23.09./
03.10.
Anianus (Aninanus)61-82225.04./10.11./16.11./29.11./02.12.
Abilius (Abylas/Milius) von Alexandria83-95322.02./29.08.
Kedron (Cedrenus/Cerdo/Kardonos)96-106412.04./05.06./15.06.
Primus (Aprimos)106-118527.07.
Justus118-129606.06.
Eumenius (Eumenes)131-141731.05./06.10./07.10.
Markus II. (Makaryanu/Marcian)142-152801.01.
Claudianus (Celadion/Kaladyanu)152-166930.06./03.07.
Agrippinus (Akrepinu/Akrepos)167-1781030.01.
Julian178-1891104.03.
Demetrius189-2321208.03./09.10.
Heraclas (Heracleas/Theoclas/Yaroclas)232-2481314.07./04.12.
Dionysius der Große248-2641427.01./18.02./09.03./08.04./27.07./
01.08./31.08./14.09./05.10./17.11.
Maximus von Alexandria265-2821509.04./27.12.
Theonas (Teuna)282-3001606.07./23.08./27.08./28.12.
Petrus I.300-3111710.02./14.02./01.09./03.11./24.11./
25.11./26.11.
Achillas (Archelaus/Ashilawes)312-3131803.06./13.06./07.11.
Alexander I.313-3281918.01./20.02./26.02./17.04./18.04./
29.05./11.08.
Athanasius der Große328-3732018.01./27.01./02.05./04.05./27.09.
Gregor (Arianischer Gegenpatriarch)340 - 346 04.11./05.11.
Petrus II.373-3802110.02./14.02.
Timotheus I.380-3852213.02./20.07./24.07./21.08./22.08.
Theophilus I.385-4122305.03./15.10.
Cyrillus (Kerlos) I.412-4442418.01./27.01./28.01./09.02./18.05./
09.06./27.06.
Dioskorus I.444-451 + 4542509.04./04.09.
Orthodoxe Patriarchen
Proterius452-4572628.02./28.03.
Apollinaris551-5694011.05.
Eulogius581-6074213.02./13.06./13.09.
Johannes der Almosengeber (Eleemosynarius)610-6194423.01./28.01./30.01./03.02./09.04./
13.07./11.11./12.11./14.11.
Meletius I.1590 - 16019813.09.
Koptische Patriarchen/Päpste
Timotheus II.457-460 / 475-4772631.07.
Petrus III. Mongus477 / 480-4892729.10.
Athanasius II. Keletes489-4962817.09.
Yoannis (Johannes) I.496-5052929.04.
Yoannis (Johannes) II.505-5163022.05./27.11.
Dioskorus II.516-5173114.10.
Timotheus III.517-5353207.02.
Theodosius I.535-5663315.06./22.06.
Petrus IV.575-5783419.06.
Demianous (Damianos)478-6073512.06.
Anastasius607-6193618.12.
Andronikus619-6653703.01.
Benjamin I.626-6653803.01.
Agathon665-6813913.10.
Isaak689?-692?4105.11.
Simon (Simeon) I.692-7004218.07.
Alexander II.702-7204301.02.
Cosmas I.729-7304428.05.
Theodor730-7424501.02.
Mikhail (Khail/Michael) I.743-7674612.03.
Minas I.767-7754725.01.
Yoannis (Johannes) IV.776-7994811.01.
Markus II.799-8194917.04.
Jakobus (Yacobus/Yakub)819-8305008.02.
Simeon II.8305130.09.
Josef (Yousab) I.831-8495220.10.
Mikhail (Khail/Michael) II.849-8515317.04.
Cosmas (Kosma) II.851-8585417.11.
Sinuthius (Sanutya/Shenouda/Shenuti) I.859-8805504.04./19.04./12.06.
Mikhail (Khail/Michael) III.880-9075616.03.
Gabriel I.910-9215715.02.
Cosmas III.921-9335827.02.
Makarius (Macari) I.933 (?) - 953 (?)5920.03.
Minas II.956-9746111.11.
Philotheus979-10036308.11.
Zacharias1004-10326409.11.
Shenouda (Sanitius) II.1032-10466529.10.
Kyrellos (Cyril) II.1078-10926706.06.
Mikhail (Khail/Michael) IV.1092-11026825.05.
Makarius II.1102-1128 6901.09.
Gabriel II.1131-11457005.04.
Mikhail (Khail/Michael) V.1145-11467129.03.
Yoannis (Johannes) V.1146-11667229.04.
Yoannis (Johannes) VI.1189-12167406.01.
Kyrellos (Cyril) III.1235-12437508.02./10.03.
Athanasius III. 1250-12617627.11.
Yoannis (Johannes) VII. 1261-1268 und 1271-12937721.04.
Gabriel III.1268-12717828.06./05.07.
Yoannis (Johannes) VIII. 1300-13208029.05.
Yoannis (Johannes) IX.1320-13278128.03.
Gabriel IV.1370-13788628.04.
Yoannis (Johannes) XI.1428-14539004.05.
Matheos (Matthaeus) II.1453 - 14669110.09.
Gabriel VIII.1590-16019804.05.
Yoannis (Johannes) XV.1621 (?) - 1631 (?)10028.08.
Matheos (Matthaeus) III.1631 (?) - 1645 (?)10121.03.
Markus VI.1645 (?) - 166010210.04.
Matheos (Matthaeus) IV.1660 - 167610309.08.
Yoannis (Johannes) XVI.1676-171810404.06.
Petrus VI.1718-172610522.03.
Yoannis (Johannes) XVII.1727-174510608.04.
Markus VII.1745-177010707.05.
Yoannis (Johannes) XVIII.1770-179710827.05.
Petrus VII.1810-185411024.03.
Kyrellos (Cyril) IV.1854-186111118.01.
Demetrius II.1862-187011204.06.
Yoannis (Johannes) XIX.1929-194211408.06.

© Joachim Januschek
Letzte Änderung: 16-07-22
TOP

Haftungsausschluss